This website uses cookies to give you a better experience. For more information on why we use cookies, please read our
cookie policy
Accept cookies
Skip to main content
A-Z
Home
|
Help
|
Privacy
|
Log in to My Hastings
|
Jobs
Email alerts
Hastings council Instagram
Hastings council twitter feed
Hastings council facebook page
My council
Modern Gov
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Annual Council
Annual Joint Meeting of the Overview and Scrutiny Committees
Audit Committee
Budget Cabinet
Budget Council
Cabinet
Charity Committee
Communications Board
Constitution of the Council
Council Appointments Committee
Employment Committee
Environment and Safety Committee
Exempt Personnel Committee
Extradordinary Council
Full Council
Hastings and St Leonards Local Strategic Partnership
Hastings Bathing Water Quality Executive Group
Hastings Board
Hastings Local Strategic Partnership
Hastings Youth Council
Health & Safety Issues in Public Areas - Hastings & St Leona
Joint Budget Overview and Scrutiny
Joint Waste Committee
Licensing
Licensing Committee
Licensing Committee (Scrap Metal Dealers)
Licensing Sub Committee
Museum Committee
Order of 1066
Overview and Scrutiny - Finance Housing and Communities
Overview and Scrutiny - Leisure Culture Communications and S
Overview and Scrutiny - Regeneration and Environment
Overview and Scrutiny Charter
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Committee for Resources
Overview and Scrutiny Committee for Services
Planning
Political Briefings
Senior Leadership Team (Operational)
Standards Committee
Town Centre Crime-Disorder Meeting
Town Deal
Traffic Management Committee
Audit Committee, 96 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Jeremy Birch
4
Councillor Peter Chowney
21
Councillor Lee Clark
7
Councillor Andrew Battley
5
Councillor Antonia Berelson
5
Councillor Paul Foster
5
Councillor Leah Levane
11
Councillor Sorrell Marlow-Eastwood
9
Councillor Karl Beaney
5
Councillor Paul Barnett
4
Councillor Warren Davies
6
Councillor Dany Louise
1
Councillor Kim Forward
3
Councillor Judy Rogers
1
Councillor Nigel Sinden
16
Councillor Trevor Webb
9
Councillor Emily Westley
2
Councillor Tony Collins
9
Councillor Matthew Beaver
9
Councillor Tania Charman
21
Councillor John Rankin
25
Cabinet, 297 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Andrew Cartwright
33
Councillor Andy Batsford
69
Councillor Jeremy Birch
12
Councillor Peter Chowney
87
Councillor Rob Cooke
11
Councillor Maya Evans
42
Councillor Paul Barnett
37
Councillor Margi O'Callaghan
9
Councillor Warren Davies
19
Councillor Kim Forward
79
Councillor John Hodges
16
Councillor Dawn Poole
44
Councillor Peter Pragnell
5
Councillor Judy Rogers
57
Councillor Trevor Webb
9
Councillor Emily Westley
1
Councillor Julia Hilton
7
Councillor Ali Roark
16
Councillor Simon Willis
14
Councillor John Cannan
13
Councillor Glenn Haffenden
6
Councillor Liam Atkins
20
Councillor Sue Beaney
36
Councillor Colin Fitzgerald
49
Councillor Rob Lee
45
Councillor Matthew Lock
6
Councillor Andy Patmore
39
Full Council, 186 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Andrew Cartwright
33
Councillor Andy Batsford
81
Councillor Maureen Charlesworth
17
Councillor Jeremy Birch
8
Councillor Peter Chowney
70
Councillor Rob Cooke
53
Councillor Maya Evans
46
Councillor Lee Clark
31
Councillor Andrew Battley
34
Councillor Heather Bishop
47
Councillor Antonia Berelson
18
Councillor Paul Foster
48
Councillor Leah Levane
22
Councillor Sorrell Marlow-Eastwood
44
Councillor Karl Beaney
50
Councillor Paul Barnett
46
Councillor Margi O'Callaghan
35
Councillor Ruby Cox
34
Councillor Warren Davies
56
Councillor Dany Louise
18
Councillor Bruce Dowling
33
Councillor Kim Forward
58
Councillor John Hodges
13
Councillor Mike Howard
35
Councillor Dawn Poole
30
Councillor Peter Pragnell
38
Councillor Alan Roberts
73
Councillor Judy Rogers
84
Councillor Dominic Sabetian
59
Councillor Phil Scott
61
Councillor Nigel Sinden
85
Councillor Richard Street
34
Councillor Mike Turner
78
Councillor Trevor Webb
84
Councillor Emily Westley
31
Councillor Michael Wincott
33
Councillor Sabina Arthur
22
Councillor Claire Carr
26
Councillor Lucian Fernando
19
Councillor Alan Hay
24
Councillor Julia Hilton
24
Councillor Ali Roark
22
Councillor Graeme Williams
26
Councillor Simon Willis
12
Councillor Tony Collins
15
Councillor John Cannan
15
Councillor Amanda Jobson
15
Councillor Glenn Haffenden
15
Councillor Liam Atkins
33
Councillor Sue Beaney
63
Councillor Matthew Beaver
76
Councillor Tania Charman
48
Councillor Mike Edwards
75
Councillor Colin Fitzgerald
55
Councillor Rob Lee
60
Councillor Matthew Lock
6
Councillor Terri Dowling
22
Councillor Martin Clarke
24
Councillor John Rankin
59
Councillor Andy Patmore
64
Councillor James Bacon
60
Licensing Sub Committee, 125 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Andrew Cartwright
1
Councillor Andy Batsford
8
Councillor Maureen Charlesworth
7
Councillor Rob Cooke
0
Councillor Heather Bishop
0
Councillor Paul Foster
0
Councillor Margi O'Callaghan
5
Councillor Ruby Cox
6
Councillor Bruce Dowling
5
Councillor Mike Howard
2
Councillor Peter Pragnell
0
Councillor Alan Roberts
22
Councillor Judy Rogers
0
Councillor Dominic Sabetian
3
Councillor Nigel Sinden
17
Councillor Richard Street
7
Councillor Mike Turner
0
Councillor Trevor Webb
9
Councillor Emily Westley
0
Councillor Michael Wincott
0
Councillor Lucian Fernando
3
Councillor Ali Roark
1
Councillor Graeme Williams
1
Councillor Tony Collins
1
Councillor John Cannan
0
Councillor Amanda Jobson
3
Councillor Liam Atkins
1
Councillor Sue Beaney
1
Councillor Tania Charman
3
Councillor Mike Edwards
7
Councillor Colin Fitzgerald
0
Councillor Rob Lee
4
Councillor John Rankin
1
Councillor Andy Patmore
17
Councillor James Bacon
0
Museum Committee, 76 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Andrew Cartwright
0
Councillor Andy Batsford
3
Councillor Maureen Charlesworth
7
Councillor Maya Evans
7
Councillor Heather Bishop
5
Councillor Leah Levane
6
Councillor Karl Beaney
6
Councillor Paul Barnett
4
Councillor Margi O'Callaghan
4
Councillor Kim Forward
10
Councillor John Hodges
7
Councillor Mike Howard
14
Councillor Dawn Poole
11
Councillor Peter Pragnell
2
Councillor Nigel Sinden
26
Councillor Richard Street
14
Councillor Mike Turner
1
Councillor Trevor Webb
7
Councillor Sabina Arthur
2
Councillor Claire Carr
1
Councillor Lucian Fernando
1
Councillor Julia Hilton
2
Councillor Ali Roark
3
Councillor Graeme Williams
3
Councillor Amanda Jobson
2
Councillor Sue Beaney
1
Councillor Tania Charman
4
Councillor Mike Edwards
9
Councillor Colin Fitzgerald
2
Councillor Rob Lee
1
Councillor Matthew Lock
2
Councillor Terri Dowling
5
Councillor Martin Clarke
2
Councillor John Rankin
0
Councillor Andy Patmore
17
Councillor James Bacon
8
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 58 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Andrew Cartwright
6
Councillor Andy Batsford
8
Councillor Peter Chowney
4
Councillor Rob Cooke
18
Councillor Maya Evans
8
Councillor Andrew Battley
20
Councillor Heather Bishop
11
Councillor Antonia Berelson
2
Councillor Paul Foster
28
Councillor Leah Levane
12
Councillor Karl Beaney
15
Councillor Paul Barnett
11
Councillor Margi O'Callaghan
9
Councillor Ruby Cox
15
Councillor Warren Davies
21
Councillor Bruce Dowling
5
Councillor Kim Forward
4
Councillor Mike Howard
14
Councillor Dawn Poole
0
Councillor Peter Pragnell
10
Councillor Alan Roberts
8
Councillor Judy Rogers
2
Councillor Nigel Sinden
14
Councillor Mike Turner
39
Councillor Trevor Webb
40
Councillor Michael Wincott
5
Councillor Sabina Arthur
6
Councillor Claire Carr
19
Councillor Lucian Fernando
4
Councillor Alan Hay
15
Councillor Julia Hilton
8
Councillor Ali Roark
5
Councillor Tony Collins
3
Councillor John Cannan
2
Councillor Amanda Jobson
6
Councillor Liam Atkins
5
Councillor Sue Beaney
5
Councillor Matthew Beaver
2
Councillor Tania Charman
11
Councillor Mike Edwards
8
Councillor Rob Lee
3
Councillor Terri Dowling
5
Councillor John Rankin
29
Councillor Andy Patmore
24
Councillor James Bacon
17
Planning, 282 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Andrew Cartwright
4
Councillor Maureen Charlesworth
3
Councillor Rob Cooke
5
Councillor Maya Evans
2
Councillor Heather Bishop
39
Councillor Paul Foster
16
Councillor Sorrell Marlow-Eastwood
42
Councillor Karl Beaney
19
Councillor Margi O'Callaghan
45
Councillor Ruby Cox
38
Councillor Warren Davies
30
Councillor Bruce Dowling
46
Councillor John Hodges
1
Councillor Dawn Poole
1
Councillor Alan Roberts
92
Councillor Judy Rogers
46
Councillor Dominic Sabetian
8
Councillor Phil Scott
78
Councillor Nigel Sinden
22
Councillor Richard Street
47
Councillor Mike Turner
7
Councillor Trevor Webb
30
Councillor Michael Wincott
40
Councillor Ali Roark
12
Councillor Graeme Williams
27
Councillor Tony Collins
17
Councillor John Cannan
15
Councillor Sue Beaney
34
Councillor Matthew Beaver
90
Councillor Tania Charman
3
Councillor Mike Edwards
71
Councillor Rob Lee
25
Councillor Matthew Lock
2
Councillor Martin Clarke
21
Councillor Andy Patmore
7
Councillor James Bacon
32
My council
Contact
Got a question about democratic services?
Contact us
Content
The content on this page is the responsibility of our Democratic Services team.
Can't find what you're looking for? Try our
A - Z
Spotted an issue with this page?
Tell us
Hastings Museum and Art Gallery website
Log in to My Hastings
Email alerts
Hastings council Instagram
Hastings council twitter feed
Hastings council facebook page
Accessibility statement
Contact us
© 2024 Hastings Borough Council